How does it work?
Login
Message
Go to Wizard101
4.5 (37)
TheTeslaTank Newby
Posts: 3
Date joined: 01.11.2016
Status: offline

Do I make a new Account? I already have one.

14.01.2017, 17:10
I have a level 47 Premium Wizard. Do I have to register and play through everything again? Can I use the account I already have?


- No you have to use a new account and Launch any game through Bananatic, pressing Play, which is how all quests are completed here. and further quests are unlocked. We work with games publishers to support and promote their games :)
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 20.01.2017, 21:30
Daniel173811 Newby
Posts: 1
Date joined: 19.01.2017
Status: offline
This doesn't work when I reach level 2 it doesn't work ;(
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 22.01.2017, 07:07
MarvinKleinMusic Leader
Posts: 137
Date joined: 17.09.2016
Status: offline
Hello TheTeslaTank,

you must create a new account to get the bananas from the quests.

Daniel173811 wrote:This doesn't work when I reach level 2 it doesn't work ;(
do you have an adblock software installed in your browser?

Best,
Marvin
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 26.03.2017, 00:58
NoGuilt Newby
Posts: 1
Date joined: 25.03.2017
Status: offline
Was just wondering the same thing. From a comment below, looks like you have to create a new account.
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 16.06.2017, 09:44
Jinstin1 Newby
Posts: 1
Date joined: 07.05.2017
Status: offline
Make a new account then maybe you can use your old account to verify. Idk if this works
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 01.07.2017, 19:56
DevilsHal0 Newby
Posts: 2
Date joined: 01.07.2017
Status: offline
I created a new account and did the first (badge+exp) quest and now i cant turn it in.
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
RE: Do I make a new Account? I already have one. - 31.07.2017, 06:52
ZackleBlack Newby
Posts: 2
Date joined: 31.07.2017
Status: offline
You can use the same account, but you'd have to create a new wizard and start from scratch (It's what I did) . It ask for a, "Level 7 Wizard" so if anyone does have an already created account just make a new Wizard and go from there. It's impossible to show your Username (Log in Credentials) Just use your characters IGN (For example Sierra Earth Walker) then take a screenshot of your level and In Game Name.
Honest Social Helpful Vulgar Troll
Discord